?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dark-alone [userpic]

why...

October 7th, 2007 (01:40 am)

didn't i notice this earlier? Then i could have possibly hunted the damned thing down, but now i'll have to wait til tuesday to do it. Damn holiday.

Rescue Me: Mave-Chan OAV

Who's in this 30 min thing? Yocchin that's who. Also it's cheap. Between $7.99 - 9.99  I wanna pick it up!
But I can't. Won't be in the city tomorrow, cuz i'll be at my grandma's for thanksgiving. :/

ann.com
futureshop.ca
akadot
...

yeah i should be sleeping right now...
*stares at her Return to Labyrinth vol 2*