dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Lukas Rossi! Lukas Rossi! Lukas Rossi!

Huh? No i don't watch Reality TV! LOL
So maybe... just this once...
But, I mean really I'm pre-Supernova for Lukas Rossi... I just didn't know it. lol
Cleavage, anyone?
Riddled by Cleavage, I love that song. And now I know why he looked and sounded familar ^^ GOd i'm such a baka at times :p


Riddled
('Cause I'm changing my life around again)

She waits for me
by the rocks where the water breaks
'Cause in the drug I've been too bad
not so far as to put an end to me

'Cause at the bottom of the sea (lie1) all the lost souls
It's where they all sleep, it's where they go

Chorus:
Still2 are you laughing at me?
This fire burns your misery (..ry, ry ry)
Still2 are you laughing at me?
No, no!!

How long did you wait
Or did you feed the fire and detonate?
Two steps forward, one back
Listen real close even if it hurts
you're waiting for me in the clouds... you're invited

'Cause at the bottom of the sea all the lost souls
It's where they all sleep it's where they all go
I swear this time (this time)... I'll change forever

Chorus

'Cause I'm changing my life around again
And I ain't wastin' my time without you
'Cause I'm changing my life around again
'Cause I ain't wasting my time without you

Sometimes this life can just SUCK, SUCK, SUCK, SUCK!

Chorus

'Cause I'm changing my life around... again

Lyrics thanks to: Cleavage Rocks!


Fan Expo Costume Update
Arm Belts are done.
Pants aren't. lol.
Hair? Dye #1 - FAILED

Tomorrow Dye #2
Tags: music: lukas rossi
Subscribe

  • Dealing with Paradoxes and lack there of

    the "50th" (i mean come on it's not really 50, they weren't on the air for awhile there srsly wtf?) Ani speical of Doctor Who. Damn…

  • One Live to Life

    So it's finally upon us. The final week of the Soap Opera: "One Life to Live" Kristen Alderson who's played the role of Starr…

  • im alive

    sometimes i wonder though. I mean I had today off (I worked on Sunday and work on Saturday so only can work 5 days aka tuesday & thursday off…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments