?

Log in

No account? Create an account
< back | October 28th, 2008 | forward >
dark-alone [userpic]

Crappy internet activities day R-A-N-T

October 28th, 2008 (05:18 pm)
Tags:

Got a pathetic response from CRAPimation today.
After 2 emails:

"Thank you for your email. In order to get a replacement DVD, you will need to go to the store where you purchased it. Our retail partners handle exchanges and replacements for customers."


Yet again, another senseless title for my SOTW entry.



Title: "witch or witch"

What kind of fucking moron are you?
1 - witches are girls
2 - after the last SOTW i joined where you found it too damn hard to call my Allelujah entry, Allelujah, and labelled it: "GN-002 Pilots" (btw there's oly one person in the image, idiot), I gave tons of info like: "crown clown" so that you could use your goddamn brain and title it that, but NO of course not, you've gotta label it: "witch or witch" WHICH BTW MAKES NO SENSE AT ALL.

ASSHOLE

/RANT

dark-alone [userpic]

OMFG

October 28th, 2008 (06:05 pm)
Tags:

"Although Halloween is still three days away..Some frightening weather is beginning to appear already."

LOLZ @ that, but my god! Snowsquall warning is in effect for London and other locations in Ontario... and we are supposed to get 10-15cm of it. But seeing as it's a snowsquall warning.... we will have wind gusts of 50 to 70 km/h tonight. And did i mention it's been sorta raining today?
And you know wth that means right? That water will freeze. The snow will pack. and morning driving may be a nightmare, and guess who works tomorrow? me.

It's coming..... S-N-O-W

< back | October 28th, 2008 | forward >