April 1st, 2010

You-kyan cute!

even with the fail engrish granted to me by google trans

...i've been stalking You-kyan's twitter.

It's pretty interesting.. you know the trans parts that sorta make sense are still very hard to understand but i think i get the just.


also bedtime.. i watched Sherlock homes tonite (well when it was still march anyway) and was awfully boring... awful just so awful... why?
as i was watching i remembered how awful hans zimmer's music was for it too, i guess it was well matched though...
sleepy ash

cut again

wow i got cut again.... used to be no one ever included me in those nasty f-cuts...

vainilla  hates me, i guess. lol

oh well.

'Why do you make posts about not caring when clearly you must?'
apparently because i'm bored?

'if you're so bored, then why don't you read their entries?'
who says i don't? I often read them all and just don't comment lol
Ultimate FAIL I know. Sometimes i have nothing to say. Sometimes i do, but don't say it because it's the internet and ppl miss read all the time.
-sometimes i massively fall behind cuz there are some that like me mass post. lol

BTW i've only  been cut twice by ppl i knew; once by someone who had added me and never told me, so that one doesn't count.

Now WHERE'S MY OOFURI 2 EP 1!?!?!?
I'D LIKE IT BEFORE 7PM; OR BETWEEN 8-9PM; OR BETWEEN 10PM-12AM. PLEASE!
(why? cuz VD is on at 7pm; SPN is on at 9pm (well so is fringe but...) and a west channel has Fringe on at 12am for me)

Thursday is really the only night i watch tv... why does everything have to be on Thursdays?
sleepy ash

27 Uraboku icons

Okay so apparently i can make 25 icons from just one image... yay me!

001002003004005
  
006007008009010
   
011012013014015
   
016017018019020
   
021022023024025
026 027   
   

credit dark_alone if used.
over used image is from the official site's wallpaper.

inspired after seeing xlumierex  's icons ^^