?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dark-alone [userpic]

as reported by ann.com

March 5th, 2009 (07:25 pm)
music: Hoshi Souichiro - Atatakaki Tsuisou no Mizuumi ni (Atsumori) | Powered by Last.fm

3rd annual seiyuu awards

Best Lead Actor Award - Kamiya Hiroshi
Best Lead Actress Award - Kugimiya Rie

Best Supporting Actor Awards - Inoue Kazuhiko & Sugita Tomokazu
Best Supporting Actress Awards - Endo Aya & Sawashiro Miyuki

Best New Actor Awards - Okamoto Nobuhiko & Kaji Yuuki
Best New Actress Awards - Asumi Kana & Tomatsu Haruka

Best Singing Award - Nakajima Megumi

Best Personality Award - Fukuyama Jun


Too bad i don't see You-kyan up there for my MF fetish....
and OMG Sugita was Leon in MF? ... >.>''' I'll just think of him as raven...


New peoples are who? o.O
Okamoto Nobuhiko is Gau in Nabari...
Kaji Yuuki is Finny in Kuroshitsuji.. which would be why the name is sorta familiar....
Asumi Kana - Megumi in Persona -Trinity Soul-
Tomatsu Haruka is in G00.... as....  Mileina.... i can't remember who this is lol

Sawashiro Miyuki - Ghost Hunt - Kuroda; Jun - Natsume; Jun - Persona....

Comments

Posted by: sexy collarbones (rain_of_mind)
Posted at: March 6th, 2009 12:39 am (UTC)
Michel - just chillin'

Mileina is Desu-tan. Ring a bell now, desu? XD

I am so happy Kamiya won. I voted for him!

Posted by: Nanya (nanya_hime)
Posted at: March 6th, 2009 02:50 am (UTC)

what's funny is that if you take a look at the list, 5/8 of the ones listed are from Macross Frontier! Hmm... I think because Alto gets two women, they decide to punish him and don't give him the award XD. He should learn from Mihaeru and choose just one gal XD

Posted by: 声優ヲタからニコ厨になった (saorren)
Posted at: March 6th, 2009 07:10 am (UTC)

there's a conspiracy theory going on - no sigma7 ppl and no mouse even, for this year...

if u've watched kannagi (which was hilarious), haruka-chan is the main. she's cute~ and can sing =w= if u've watched kyouran kazoku nikki, she's in there as onee-san too; and she's also the 2nd daughter in asu no yoichi.

okamoto-kun is main in asu no yoichi. isnt he also the main in persona anime? and jigoro in that crappy akikan anime... i think he's rather good =DDDD

sawashiro-san is also in kannagi (you should check it out if u hvnt cuz it's hilarious XD). she's in quite a few animez these days~ i dunno, i notice all the "newcomers" in recent animes, so i rather agree with the choices of award "winners." only thing im not agreeing with is the singing award and... personality award?? why jun?? XDDDDD not that im sad or anything about it! XDDD;;;

award "winners" are from natsume+g00+MF... but no sigma7 ppl at all, is it REALLY not a conspiracy, is it??

3 Read Comments