dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

FMA 2009 cast

okay i've seen this all over my f-list already, and i posted about Yocchin on the com.

So now i'll repeat everyone else....

Direct C& P from ann.com, cuz im sleepy.

Romi Paku as Edward Elric - Regene G00
Rie Kugimiya as Alphonse Elric 
- Neena G00
Megumi Takamoto as Winry Rockbell
Shinichiro Miki as Roy Mustang - Lockon G00
Fumiko Orikasa as Riza Hawkeye - Shirely CG.... Kazane - S.Onmyouji
Kenji Utsumi as Alex Louis Armstrong
Keiji Fujiwara as Maes Hughes - Ali G00
Yuji Ueda as Jean Havoc - Billy G00
Kenji Hamada as Vato Falman - Ghost Hunt reunion? XD sorry. lol  - Patrick G00
Kaori Nazuka as Maria Ross  - I seriously did not know/remember or 'clue in' that Nunnally was Mai from Ghost Hunt.
Hidekatsu Shibata as King Bradley
Kenta Miyake as Scar .... WHY?!?! Where's Okiayu?! Where?! basically the main reason i started watching the original. Miyake was Tsume in Wolf's Rain tho, and Police C in ep 1 of Kiba, which is worth a mention cuz You-kyan was also a Police in that ep ^_^
Kikuko Inoue as Lust - Grace MF; Sara - KIBA; Sanae - CLANNAD; Uraha - AIR; Cecile - CG;
Tetsu Shiratori as Gluttony - Andrei Smirnov G00; Lloyd - CG
Minami Takayama as Envy - Kati Mannequin G00
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Kimblee - YAY! - Halle/Alle G00
Kouichi Yamadera as Isaac - Spike - Cowboy Bebop

9 for G00?
Also a few Hakushaku ppls.

Tags: anime: fma
Subscribe

  • 5 icons....

    . . . . There. 5 Icon/user pic/avatar thingies. From my walls. cuz im lazy or I just haven't made an icon in yrs. Anime: K & Tokyo…

  • 79 'K' episode 10 icons

    . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .…

  • 94 No.6 icons

    From eps 1 & 2; mostly Nezumi since he's my fav. 001 002 003 004 005 006 007 008 009 010 011 012…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments