dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

AH-HA!! FIGURED IT OUT!

MIRACLE TRAIN

Anime cast is different which kinda sucks cuz i wanted Yocchin badly, and Kamiyan, and okiayu etc... but i like this cast too, minus maybe KENN cuz what the fuck? but anyway...

Ōedo subway line <-- anime
Fumi Roppongi - KENN
Saki Tochou - Sugita Tomokazu
Izayoi Tsukishima - Ono Daisuke
Iku Shiodome - Kaji Yuuki
Itsumi Ryougoku - Morita Masakazu
Rintarō Shinjuku - ???

Tokyo Chou Line <-- non-anime
Zero Tōkyō - Yoshino Hiroyuki
Riku Nakano - Kamiya Hiroshi
Takuto Kichijōji - Irino Miyu
Lune Tachikawa - Miyata Kouki
Shintarō Shinjuku - Okiayu Ryotaro

Rintarō Shinjuku / Shintarō Shinjuku.... can we still have Okiayu? *____* please!

so yeah Ono, Sugita, Morita.... Kaji (played Finny in Kuroshitsuji)

this is all ANN.com's fault.


Okies got a header for miracle_train . It features the Tokyo Chou Line tho... but still is Miracle Trian, so it works for now.


Tags: anime: miracle train, seiyuu: irino miyu, seiyuu: kaji yuki, seiyuu: kamiya hiroshi, seiyuu: miyata kouki, seiyuu: morita masakazu, seiyuu: okiayu ryoutarou, seiyuu: ono daisuke, seiyuu: sugita tomokazu, seiyuu: yoshino hiroyuki
Subscribe

  • Well Hello

    Is it 2018 yet? Now The Queen wants my soul. A good reason to never get OSAP. So I've been struggling watching "fluff" anime this season. I've…

  • July Anime

    So far I've tried: — Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu — Keppeki Danshi! — Youkai Apato no Youugara Nichjou — Saiyuuki Reload Blast — Dive!! — Nanamaru…

  • Akagami no Shirayukihime

    Just watch this one aka Snow White with the red hair LOVED IT Music by Ooshima Michiru (Nabari no Ou) Ishida with be playing Zen Brother.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments