dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

Shinjuku-ku Kabuki-chou Houikuen & Mamo-chan

Yes I d/led this (RAW) because Mamo-chan was in it... >.>'''
It was kinda insane, and something i couldn't follow (without subs, or guideness)






>.>'''' He's a host, at a club... and no his name isn't Tamaki...

Kamakari Kenta, Kanesaki Kentarou, Kawai Ryuunosuke, and DAIZO are also in this and others....

Joinviva_kenken  to get it for yourself...


On the topic of Tamaki tho.... See the guy above? his name is Miyano Mamoru. That's M-I-Y-A-N-O ... M-A-M-O-R-U. IT'S NOT TAMAKI, NOR SHOULD EVER GODS DAMN THING HE DOES BE REFERRED TO A TAMAKI. GROW UP.

Why compare that endlessly? Tamaki? Not that great. Mamo-chan's role as Kiba was much much better. Look it up, fraking idiots.

Also Edgar from Hakushaku to Yousei isn't a damn thing like Tamaki. STOP IT!!! Gods... this type of "fangirl" screws the rest of us. It's "fangirl" cuz they don't buy anything, and beg lots for things. Oh sit! he's got blonde hair! it's Tamaki!!! *barf*


sorry about that mini rant, it bugs me to no end.

Tags: anime: shinjuku-ku, seiyuu: miyano mamoru
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments