dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

WTFLOLZact1

10 7 Ways Miracle Train is like dollhouse (and vise versa)


1. dolls and stations
2. stand alone plots (single ep stories)
3. Topher and Tokugawa (okay so one isn't a dog but still)
4. VirtualEcho & MT cell game/online comic
5. Echo helps somebody new each week & so do the MT boys
6. both are addictive like anime-- err but one is anime... candy... if i was addicted to candy...
7. Great fashion sense



I LOVE BOTH.

I LOVE DOLLHOUSE PEOPLE SHOULD WATCH IT!

ELIZA DUSHKU KICKS ASS (literally)
JOSS WHEDON IS KRAZY BUT WE LOVE HIM FOR IT

EACH WEEK I GET TO SEE ELIZA PLAY SOMEBODY NEW WHILE STILL PLAYING ECHO

HMMM I SHOULD JOIN THE DOLLHOUSE COM ON LJ....

Tags: anime: miracle train, tv: dollhouse
Subscribe

  • BestBuy Canada

    cuz there is a difference. okay so for a while now i've been thinking about getting Tim burton's 9... and even tho the $26.00 price tag was sooo…

  • sleeping

    been having this epic weird dreams for the past 3 nights. Can't really remember anything about them, tho of course. 2 nights no one I know or knew…

  • --

    well that was the most restless/sleepless/dream filled night ever. i blame me marathoning Beauty and the beast Season 1. Fantasy dreams.. so yeah…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments