dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

  • Music:

i've got the perfect novel pic of izaya to vector, but...

i've just started an Oofuri one D: And still waiting on my OP Single cuz i want to vector a pair from the image there...

I've also watched Durarara ep 9 *_________*

I've also audio-ed the ep in 192kbps; clips: most are 320kbps, some saved as 192 by mistake >.>'''''

and did up 2 Izaya related clips... which would be labelled much better if i had seen a sub. XD

Izaya: ah hai hai (or hi hi, but i'll assume it was yes yes lol)
Izaya at the end of the episode.
(i'm better at this with a sub for reference)
Full episode

and then while waiting for those to upload a made a few more...
(and forgot to tag them lol)

Izaya haha
Izaya Stalker short
Izaya Stalker
Izaya Wait

.
and now i wanna watch Natsume... becuase of the music... and HiroC
.
Tags: anime: durarara, chara: heiwajima shizuo, chara: orihara izaya, episode audio, seiyuu: kamiya hiroshi, seiyuu: ono daisuke
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments