dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

  • Music:

i've got the perfect novel pic of izaya to vector, but...

i've just started an Oofuri one D: And still waiting on my OP Single cuz i want to vector a pair from the image there...

I've also watched Durarara ep 9 *_________*

I've also audio-ed the ep in 192kbps; clips: most are 320kbps, some saved as 192 by mistake >.>'''''

and did up 2 Izaya related clips... which would be labelled much better if i had seen a sub. XD

Izaya: ah hai hai (or hi hi, but i'll assume it was yes yes lol)
Izaya at the end of the episode.
(i'm better at this with a sub for reference)
Full episode

and then while waiting for those to upload a made a few more...
(and forgot to tag them lol)

Izaya haha
Izaya Stalker short
Izaya Stalker
Izaya Wait

.
and now i wanna watch Natsume... becuase of the music... and HiroC
.
Tags: anime: durarara, chara: heiwajima shizuo, chara: orihara izaya, episode audio, seiyuu: kamiya hiroshi, seiyuu: ono daisuke
Subscribe

  • Sliver Lining of 2020

    Seiyuu that didn't really do Social Media now are. Like Shimono Hiro being the newest here As verified by Kaji Yuki & Tatsu-chan. Also…

  • PV3 is EPICNESS

    Yay! OLDCODEX! pre-ordered already. Cast of gold: Terashima Takuma as Mahiru Kaji Yuuki as Kuro (deep voice) Shimono Hiro as Misono Alicein…

  • 2016 Anime

    I know. spamming i am. So tried 3 anime so far keeping them all. Active Raid - although i need to rewatch it since there was a lot of info and i…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments