?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dark-alone [userpic]

spaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaam

June 17th, 2010 (11:29 am)
artistic

mood: artistic
music: Combichrist - What the fuck is wrong with you? | Powered by Last.fm

okay so next vector has been picked.. even though i think i should have tried to finish one of my current ones XD

also i wanted to do a screencap one, since i haven't done one in awhile however I blame dayark  completely...



working canvas size is: 8912 x 9270
I can't promise i'll do Shusei too tho.. yes the plan is to do him, but sometimes i only end up doing the first chara i start lol
then i could have them over lapping a bit and it would be so great! ^___^

although i may still do this one at a later date...



and a yellow scarfed Kida i wanna do...
also there's that nagging urge to do a Kyohei w/o hat...


Comments

Posted by: Dayark (dayark)
Posted at: June 17th, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
Hotsuma Practices Good Touch

I absolutely do not mind being blamed for this! In fact, I look forward to the vector!

(haha I wonder what Shusei with that pose would look like pushed against Hotsuma's front XD)

Posted by: Angela (anjichan)
Posted at: June 17th, 2010 08:22 pm (UTC)

♥ ♥ ♥ Love, love, love that scan! So adorable with their younger selves included. I can not wait for your vector version~ I actually made a manip of both of them back-2-back!
*does happy dance*

2 Read Comments