dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

ok gotta post

i don't wanna mis a day this week.

umm what to say... Ryan Star's new album 11:59 is awesome!

Reiga's lines are coming along nicely:



Shipment 1 of 2 is still MIA. So no lookage at PASH! Deeep!! vol 1 yet.


Also The writers need to clue in that for Rookie Blue we want Sam x Andy, and not Luke x Andy!!!
(Andy is a girl btw XD )  I could also be that I do not like Luke... and well Sam is Ben Bass (*____*)
I love Canadian shows. Where else do you get to to hear the 'big nickel' and Sudbury, and mention St. Catherines?
and talk about beavers and handcuffs in the same sentence..  Can I has season 1 on DVD now please!? Sure it's not quite over but... still please!  NOWZ?!

ok babble done, or else i'd still be typing and it'd be tomorrow and then i'd have missed a day. lol

edit: what? no 'rookie blue' tag? Have i not posted about it?!?
Tags: anime: uraboku, chara: reiga, music: ryan star, tv: rookie blue
Subscribe

  • Aldnoah.Zero OST Lyrics

    Yup I typed them out myself from the booklet. l/r issues and all. As is. TR01 No differences Lyrics --- Benjamin Anderson & mpi Music ---…

  • UnChild Lyrics Part 2

    Tracks: 6 & 7 Just say good bye Thank you mom, I still love you Your memories in a plastic case That's stays deep inside my heart But…

  • UnChild Lyrics Part 1

    The fangirl that I am, I started manually typing up the lyrics from this album from the booklet. So why not share the first bit here? This is a…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments