?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dark-alone [userpic]

YA MIA package arrived

September 8th, 2010 (03:01 pm)
tired
Tags:

mood: tired

Good thing i decided to wait a bit more before contacting YA about it. Seeing as i was gonna on Tuesday...

Has a couple nice pullouts PASH! ! Deeeep! vol 1

- Durarara!! w Izaya running from Shizuo (it's also the front and back covers of the mag)
- Hakuouki w a kitty and ummm i've forgotten his name! what is it... well Toshi's in it and Yusa's chara... with AP says is Okita! (this is the reverse of the DRRR one :/ )
- Sengoku BASARA 2 w Date & Sanada (shocking i know) and Ishitan's chara and Okki's
- Izuma Eleven (or something)
- Kuro II w Sebby and Claude in the background; Ciel looking uncomfortable while Alois is touching him
- Hetalia (reverse of Kuro II)

Some DRRR!! Stickers (there's kanji one them dunno what that says lol)

Features:
Durarara!! - 10 pgs
Hakuouki - 6 pgs
Hetailia - 6
Angel Beats - 2
Sengoku BASARA 2 - 6
Kuro II - 4 (Sakupyon & OnoD!)
Oofuri 2 - 4
Legend of the... - 2
Inazuma 11 - 4
UraBoku - 4
Togainu - 2
shiki - 2
Naru no mago - 4 (little bit of a seiyuu event too; also includes basic stat info on charas -DoB, height, weight-)

around 78 pages total (seems to count pullouts etc)

Comments

Posted by: tsuki (xlumierex)
Posted at: September 9th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC)
Monochrome Kitan ll Kurokichi; <3

ZOMG awesome titles in a magazine. *___* Lucky you. Are you gonna scan it? XD

Legend of the...
Legend of the Legendary Heroes aka Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu? Uwaah I envy you. XD

Posted by: dark-alone (dark_alone)
Posted at: September 9th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC)
you're kidding

not sure.. the pullouts i was thinking of scanning already have been.
drrr - http://gallery.minitokyo.net/view/485052
hakuouki - http://gallery.minitokyo.net/view/485053

and yeah.. i was just to lazy to type it all out XD

Posted by: tsuki (xlumierex)
Posted at: September 9th, 2010 05:32 am (UTC)

Oh Shizu-chan. <3

3 Read Comments