dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

oh god i feel like dren

just have to hold out til after work. I have Wednesday off at least.
Went to be about 9:30 last nite, that's insanely early for me.
Skipped out on watching The Event too. I can watch it On Demand tho, luckily, i don't think it's the best show to miss an ep of.
Need to watch this week's The Walking Dead as well, it's on too late for a girl needin' to get up at 4am.

So there's this flu going around work right now.. yeah... hope this isn't that. -____- Anne was sick yesterday (all weekend) and apparently it's making rounds around the cosmetics girls.... as long as they are not at work doing makeovers that include passing sicknesses....

i haven't been to AP in so long the site's completely different! I'd like to share my TnC vectors but i don't know how lol


dren is a farscape term to replace 'shit' works out really well btw.
Subscribe

  • 5 icons....

    . . . . There. 5 Icon/user pic/avatar thingies. From my walls. cuz im lazy or I just haven't made an icon in yrs. Anime: K & Tokyo…

  • 79 'K' episode 10 icons

    . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .…

  • 94 No.6 icons

    From eps 1 & 2; mostly Nezumi since he's my fav. 001 002 003 004 005 006 007 008 009 010 011 012…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments