dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

oh wow eww that was gross

sometimes it's best to watch something you know while eating dinner.
I got versus on blu-ray today via amazon.ca

I'd never seen it before, but heard it was good...
I'd not recommend it to anyone personally however.

zombies? i hate zombies and there were flippin' zombies (i'm counting them as zombies)

I mean I like Tak and all.. or maybe i don't... I do like him in Shinobi and even Death Trance, but this movie...?
I don't see why the price is so high for the DVD, i've sen it upwards to $45; so i guess spending $23 for blu-ray isn't too bad.
but damn it was gross.

I'm fine with blood... i just don't do well with guts... and things that sorta look like meat ya know. Also eating of people's hearts is kinda... eww

and then i decided to look at the trailers on the disc... yeah... had to stop it. XD
Subscribe

  • Gundam Unicorn Suite

    a must watch for sure performed in front of the Gundam in Yokohama Featuring Sawano Hiroyuki on piano, mizuki singing "EGO", Tielle singing "On…

  • C-Dramas etc

    So I just finished watching "Word of Honor" it's BL that isn't BL cuz of censorship and shit but worth it. 36 eps up to 18 subbed on Youku's Youtube…

  • Kaji Yuki x Sawano Hiroyuki

    Best thing ever! Firstly Guilty Crown turns 10 this year. And "βios" is my favouritest song from the OST. And I honestly thought…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment