dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

Yaoi meme

stolen from xlumierex 

Day 1 - The first yaoi you ever read/watched.
umm don't know. I watched Ai no Kusabi waay back when ever tho, so I'll claim it as the first.

Day 2 - Favorite yaoi manga.
Totally Captivated
Hero's Heel
Loveless - i love it, but i know it's not yaoi (yet) so i had to mention it

Day 3 - Favorite animated yaoi.
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi maybe.. i dunno it's not done yet, or halfway even

Day 4 - An anime series you think should have been a yaoi.
07-Ghost... many see Frau x Teito more as brothers, but i don't >__>
Shounen Onmyouji, sengoku basara.... honestly everything almost. XD
Uraboku - i'm sorry but they managed to clip most of the cute love love scenes from the manga. :/
Oofuri

Day 5 - Favorite seme.
Mookyul - Totally Captivated
come to think of it... Mookyul & Ewan knew each other when they were kids... as did Masa & Ritsu maybe this is a theme...? XD

Day 6 - The reason you love yaoi.
i honestly have no idea XD

Day 7 - Your OTP.
erm...
Mookyul & Ewan



Shouji x Terumi / Terumi x Shouji - Mukizu ja Irarenee 



Yuusuke x Hikaru - Negai Kanae Tamae
- recommend the drama cds Suzumura Kenichi x Yoshino Hiroyuki, not too fond of the art in the manga.

Day 8 - Favorite love scene.
not sure... >___>''' this is a very perverted meme

Day 9 - Favorite uke.
Ritsu - i adore him

Day 10 - List the yaoi you own.
Totally Captivated complete, Close the Last Door vol 1, Hero Heel complete, How to Seduce a Vampire, Necratoholic, Vassalord 1-2, Finder 1-3, Gakuen Heaven v1, Loveless 1-8 (stupid tokyopop!); Anime wise: JR S1 (S2 is ordered), Loveless, sukisho!, gakuen heaven...

Day 11 - Favorite yaoi mangaka.
Hajin Yoo, Kouga Yun

Day 12 - Favorite yaoi voice actor.
gods i don't know... Yocchin, who does get to be a seme at least once!
Konitan

Day 13 - Favorite doujinshi.
i don't have one... O__O

Day 14 - Would you be a seme or uke.
according to a quiz i took just yesterday i was 1/2 & 1/2 >________>

Day 15 - Recommend a yaoi for your f-list.
Totally Captivated?

Day 16 - Favorite opening theme song.
i can't think of anything except Kita Shuuhei's from Sekai-ichi lol

Day 17 - Favorite yaoi website.
HIBIKIforum

Day 18 - A yaoi that broke your heart.
Ai no Kusubi also Let Dai... i wanted a better ending

Day 19 - Yaoi manga you think should be animated.
Totally Captivated but with a japanese cast please

Day 20 - Favorite theme. (School life, vampires, neko.. ect..)
umm apparently the 'mob' or the re-meeting of ppl u knew in HS...

Day 21 - Link to your favorite fanfiction.
N/A

Day 22 - Hardcore or softcore?
either... but it has to have a plot of some kind. i like plots.

Day 23 - Favorite type of male. (appearance)
anything? tall...

Day 24 - A yaoi that made you mad.
Let Dai... **spoilers** so won;t say.

Day 25 - Your favorite drawing style.
have to be sorta sexy, not blah. i do seem to like when they do those SDs too...

Day 26 - A yaoi you’ve been intending to read/watch.
can't think of any

Day 27 - Pick a song that best fits your favorite pairing.
no clue lol

Day 28 - Anything you want that's yaoi related.
dunno

Day 29 - A yaoi that made you happy.
Hero Heel

Day 30 - A yaoi you will always love.
Boku wa Kimi no Tori ni Naritai
totally captivated
Tags: meme, yaoi
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments