?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dark-alone [userpic]

Watched

October 1st, 2011 (10:48 pm)
apathetic

mood: apathetic
music: Daughtry - September | Powered by Last.fm

Just watched Transformers Dark Side of the Moon (or something like that) it was awesome.... as they all are, if you forget the facts, that is. That aside.... hello Leo! I call him that. He'll always be Leo to me. XD Josh Duhamel for the rest of you clueless about All My Children. I don't do him in Comedies (or comedies in general). He should do more action. IMO. Nor do I care about the tramp he's married to, or her sucky music. There said it.

MERLIN FLIPPING SERIES 4!!! IT STARTED TODAY AND I DIDN'T KNOW!!!!
I FAIL AS A FAN. BUT I'VE SEEN EPISODE 1 AND EVERYONE NEEDS TO WATCH IT NOW!!!
Anyways T3 was 2h34m but it just flew by. As did my night -______-

Watched Horizon in the middle of nowhere. I can't see myself keeping this one. my gods the boobs and dumb annoying voiced idiots is just too much to bare.

Also wow October already? where the hell has the year gone? This is too quick!

Tuesdays Lion King comes out on Blu-ray.... I plan on picking up the combo pack with elusive special packing at Futureshop. As long as I remember to print the coupon..... Also Fast Five gotta get too. But all this coming week i'm working full shifts. 6am-2:30pm @_____@
Then the week of our Thanksgiving (10th) the new schedule starts up and i'll only be working 3 - 4 hr shifts. Watch as upstairs falls apart... or Carmen does everything.

Also due too sleepiness skipped fringe and watched supernatural, since you don't need to think much with it.... the code speak has stopped. It's almost better to pretend last season never happened. Minus Sebastian that season truly was horrid.

Transformers 3 what bothered me the most was the weapons... swords and shields.... that's so Gundam territory. Well and maybe the "blood" too that was kinda dumb. New girl... was annoying and is uglier than Megan Fox. There said that too.

Comments

Posted by: Because loving ONE Seki-sama isn't good enough! (sekitx2)
Posted at: October 2nd, 2011 05:23 am (UTC)
NyankoShock

Transformer live-action movies not for me.

MERLIN 4?!!!! Figured it'd be soon since Who series over today but... nope, didn't know either. So thanks for mentioning!

Guess means SPACE won't be showing it until 2012 :[

Horizon in the middle of nowhere **ANN "preview page" I watched the trailer thing and was going oh probably not.

1 Read Comments