?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dark-alone [userpic]

anime update

October 25th, 2011 (09:48 pm)

watched kimi to boku ep 4 and loved it. i know i know, im that sad, but i don't know why i'm enjoying this show about nothing lol

chihayafuru watched eps 3-4 and finally, finally in ep 4 got to hear current Wataya for like one sentence. >.< Soon (i hope) i'll be able to hear Hosoya speak. Chihaya is very annoying. More so as a little kid, but even as a high schooler annoying and kind of stupid.

I may need to reacquaint myself with TeniPuri so i can hear Hosoya in something. This is all because he was so awesome in No.6

bedtime!

Comments

Posted by: Nanya (nanya_hime)
Posted at: October 27th, 2011 02:05 pm (UTC)

I'm watching Chihayafuru and you don't like Chihaya? She's annoying and that sort of personality really hurts people. However, I must say she has her strengths as well. It's this kind of persistent girl who can get Arata to play again. I sorta wanna know who she might end up with or if she'll end up with one of the two at all. I cheer for Arata because Taichi is the kind who can live with or without Chihaya but Arata might not. However, I sorta feel sorry for Taichi as he cares so much about Chihaya when Arata probably doesn't have the "love" yet.

Posted by: dark-alone (dark_alone)
Posted at: October 30th, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
Natsume sleep

well in life shit happens, and playing a game will not put food on ones table and it's clear that Wataya is working now. He's most likely even dropped out of school.

Also i'm not watching this for romance at all. lol But Taichi is clearly the better fit for Chihaya. He's able to counter her selfishness. But I wouldn't want him to be tied down to that type of person. I know that type of girl and they are not gf material.

I mean this is the first time she's called Wataya since he moved? WTF is that about? (or at least that's what I gathered from the subs) I wouldn't want a surprise phone call for someone like that bragging to me either. But that's just my opinion. XD

well there was a semi rant. I may need to drop this series if she tries to get Wataya to believe playing a game is more important then eating and having a home. But than I don't know for sure he's working yet. But I have the feeling. >____>

2 Read Comments