dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

i swear it's not my fault

if anything it's CDJapan's for sending me that email.
Cuz in all honesty I won't have known about it, nor have been looking up Sawano Hiroyuki at this point. Since I already have Shingeki no Kyojin's OST on pre-order and everything.

So that's right mark me down for: "Ao no Exorcist Plugless" LE as well.
It's all like: 'includes greatest hits from tv series & movie'
and i'm like: "got those already."
it: "Includes acoustic version composed by Hiroyuki Sawano,"
me: *jaw drop*
it: "bonus CD "Blue Exorcist BGM selection" "
me: BGM select-- ion.... *drools*
it: "and special case."
me: spec--ial... case...? O_______O

totally ordered it. 3500yen + 500yen shipping -100yen in points....

hmmm wonder how much shit i've ordered for July? >__>''''

May's pretty bad actually:
May 15th - KAmiYU's 'REASON' ED from Karneval (that's Kamiya & Irino if you didn't know) Catchy song gets stuck in my head always
May 22nd - OLDCODEX's Single "The Misfit Go" Arata's ED - weakness for Tatsu-chan, tho I hate is chara in the series >___>
May 22nd - Song Riders "TRAUMA" Devil Survivor 2's ED (another Kamiyan anime >__>)
May 25th - Karneval * Parade 1
May 28th - Karneval vol 1 BD LE
May 29th - PSYCHO-PASS OST LE
^-- that's just what i ordered from CDJapan...

amiami has my Nicholas D Wolfwood figure for late May; also a couple K things; a couple PSYCHO-PASS things...
HLJ - (assuming no more 'sorry' emails bastards) - Karneval Karakore box; 2 boxes of Hakuoki Mascot Strap; Psycho-Pass Denim Tote Bag.
amazon.ca - Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 BD (over a month since the release in the US, why?);  Hakuoki Ova Collection ;  Psychic Detective Yakumo: Complete Collection; Tiger & Bunny Set 2 BD; 07-ghost vol 4 (finally!! it's been years! really.); Howl's Moving Castle BD/DVD combo.
Tags: anime: ao no exorcist, anime: karneval, anime: psycho pass, composer: sawano hiroyuki, music: oldcodex, seiyuu: kamiya hiroshi
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments