dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

  • Mood:
  • Music:

feeling sorta Happy!

I saw Rose today! She was at the school, it's her reading week. Yay!
I got her email too, so bonus yay!
You know it really is like being drunk. Excepting inhaling chemicals isn't really too good for you, or your body. And yes it may have been 2-3 weeks since it was working, the ventilation system. So that's why i've been feeling really tired, sickly and just all round shitty.

It's now working again though. So back to doing prints, and all that. Through now if I paint in my room the varsol fumes bother me, and they never did before. But I think i'm still trying to get the chemicals out of my system.

But props to Rose, for making my day off, while still being at school doing work, a great day!
Subscribe

  • i've got these icons....

    that are sad, and i want to use them all over, but then think ppl will think i'm sad. lol anyways as posted on Sou-chan's LJ.... Today.. actually…

  • Neo Tokyo Luv

    Okies... On Saturday I went to Neo Tokyo to pick up something I had requested and came out with 3 bleach related items on top of it... For about $26…

  • tick tick boom

    to prove i don't buy things for their extras.... I just now, was looking at the technical specs for the tactics boxset which will make it's way to my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments