dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

Spring anime

Watched and keeping:
Haikyuu! - volleyball (i stalled 3 eps into Kuroko 2; i'm 4 or 5 weeks behind on Yowamushi but i'm gonna try to watch this one!)
Kamigami no Asobi - Hotties all over! also OP & ED sung by Apollon (CV: Irino Miyu), Hades (CV: Ono Daisuke), Tsukito (CV: Uemura Yuuto), Takeru (CV: Toyonaga Toshiyuki), Baldr (Kamiya Hiroshi) & Loki (CV: Hosoya Yoshimasa) - Just totally pre-ordered both singles due out April 30th. Main girl doesn't seem too annoying yet either.
Kin'iro no Chord - Blue Sky - Konitan's role is bigger this time around. Stilll finding my way with the role type mix ups lol Fukuyama Jun's role for example 180 from the other series. But in a GOOD way.
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei - Assuming they kill it on the sister's LOVE of her brother I'll most like love this show, if they can't I'll have to drop it. Incest ya know ain't cool at all.
Captain Earth - first ep seems good, but they better speed up that mecha expansion thing else....
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsakushi - weirdish but should be interesting enough to keep. Also Sugita - *___* (it's like a cross from his chara on miracle train (glasses) & Raven (clothes))

On the bubble:
Gokukoku no Brynhildr - depending on the female content i may drop this one. but i need to see Tatsu-chan's chara

Ongoing:
Ace of Diamond
Yowamushi
(tho i've stalled)
Tags: anime: la corda, seiyuu: hosoya yoshimasa, seiyuu: ono daisuke, seiyuu: sugita tomokazu
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment