?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dark-alone [userpic]

meme

May 2nd, 2007 (09:42 pm)
tired
Tags:

mood: tired
music: Code Geass Hangyaku no YamaYama - 09

Stolen from babymagic_1980

30 unknown facts/secrets about yourself:

1. When was the last time you shaved your legs?
Last time I was at the cottage (Aunt & Uncle's)

2. What were you doing this morning at 8am?
I was working.

3. What were you doing 15 minutes ago?
Making my supper >.> (9pm isn't too late, right? XD)

4. What are you wearing?
Happy Bunny PJ Bottoms and the black dawson's creek mini tee i wear under my shirt at work.

5. Are you mad at anyone right now?
Sure. >.>

6. last person that said they love you?
most likely soubi_no_kissu about something seiyuu related. XD

9. Do you know the words to the song on your MySpace profile?
ooo my myspace page... i should go look at it. It's been months. >.> No song. But the blog part has an evil Kappei laugh, if it still works. XD

10. Last thing received in the mail?
A giftie from soubi_no_kissu

10. Do you have any famous relatives?
umm... dead wise... kinda... Jesse Lloyd. Can't remember what he was involved in tho, but he was an outlaw. >.>

12. Have you ever been searched by the cops?
nadda

13. How long is your hair?
too damn long... let's see...  down my back a little

14. How many different drinks have you had today?
let's see.. water, fruitopia, orange crush, ice tea... hot chocolate... 5, unless you could the lemon juice i'm using with my supper >.>

15. What have you eaten today?
uhh... a frozen thingy... fell asleep... some Dill Pickle Pringles (after my mom woke me up), some lettuce, and now this salmon & basil frozen thing with weird rice and spinash. >.>

16. Are you any good at math?
hell no

17. Do you have plans on Friday night?
just work

18. Do you draw your name in the sand when you go to the beach?
what's the point? the tide will come in and wash it away or animal, or a person....

19. Most painful dental procedure?
ah geez... having teeth pulled. Root canals never bothered me. Though after that one, i did experince a small panic attack, but whatever.

20. Have you ever been awake for 48 hours straight?
does having a 5 min nap count that out? School will do that to you. also living in rez...

21.Do you like the ocean?
dunno

22. Do you stay friends with your ex's?
why?

23. Something you are excited about?
umm.. my swords. I'm sorta interested in looking at them, and trying not to drool. >.>

24. What did you do last night?
what did i do last night? I was trying not to fall asleep and miss House.  So at 8pm i turned the telly to the Family Channel and watched the Suit Life of (insert the twins names here) - it's a very funny show. And then watched Life with Derek with is also funny and Canadian too. After House I sat at the computer doing Computer things, and then had to go to bed earlier then normal due to extreme tiredness. :/

25. Are any of your great-grandparents still alive?
Nope.  I've just got one Grandma left, let alone any 'greats.'

26. Where do you keep your spare change?
In my pocket. It's not like I have a ton of it. The pennies go in a plastic thing tho.

28. Would you rather sleep alone or with someone else?
Solo, so i can move about. I'm sure the cat would love to sleep with me though. >.>

29. What was the weather like on your Birthday?
I can't remember... still snow on the ground from the easter snow storm tho.

30. Who do you love at this time and why?
what kind of love? Friend love would be soubi_no_kissu (again) for the lovelies. ^^

too much typing... *dies*