?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dark-alone [userpic]

13th....?

July 13th, 2007 (09:29 am)
blank

mood: blank

Happy Friday the 13th everybody!


Maybe it should be Horror movie night or something... but what to watch.......
*throws together a quite quick list of horror movies in her possession*

BoogeyMan
Darkness
Devour <-- if you love Jensen Ackles (Supernatural) you may very well enjoy this. ^^
Fear dot com
Freddy vs Jason <-- so cheesey, but like-able
From Dusk til Dawn
Halloween 1-6 (only 5 on DVD tho)
Maximum Overdrive (is this where my truck fear originally came from?)
the Prophecy (i think they call that a horror)
Shadowbuilder
Sleepaway Camp (ah the 80s cult film)
Snow white a tale of terror
Nightmare on Elm street (the first one i think. The one with Johnny Depp in it. XD)

Ju-on
Ju-on 2
One Missed Call
One Missed Call 2
Ringu
Ringu 2
Suicide Club (? sorta not really a horror per say.. but...)

The Rocky Horror Picture Show

VHS
Child's Play 3
Urban Legend
Final Destination

That's all i can think of.

Comments

Posted by: noon_tide (noon_tide)
Posted at: July 14th, 2007 01:40 am (UTC)

It's kinda wierd, i forgot about Friday the 13th, and i bought this anime that i had no idea what it was about, and it's a perfect one for this day XD. It's Horror type XD

"When they Cry" Run out and see it XD.

Posted by: 冨田 Kåᆩôà (duzie_ou)
Posted at: July 14th, 2007 05:30 am (UTC)
Rokuta

Happy 13th!
Wow~ You got some nice movies there.lol, Suicide Club is great even if it's not really horror. *nod nod* I sorta wished I owned it myself cause I think it would be one of the most perfect movies to watch today. ^^;

2 Read Comments