dark-alone (dark_alone) wrote,
dark-alone
dark_alone

  • Mood:

Teeth Post

Don't read if you don't wanna know. XD

Trying to chew now.
Had my 2nd denture appointment. I got him to take off some from the denture top that sits on the roof of your mouth, since it was making me feel like gagging. @_@  It's better now tho. Thank god. That was so unpleasant. Dentist appointment today to get the stitches out. The denturist, Murray, wants me to see if the dentist,  can grind or file or whatever is it, down the pointy evil canine at the bottom so it won't get in the way of my front teeth touching each other so that maybe I would be able to chew. Yeah that sounds like a good idea.

Also got myself to sleep w/o the denture in last night for the first time. It was so weird.  I didn't want to, but I got this sore spot on my gum from the denture. Sorta like a blister from a new pair of shoes. <-- that's how i explained it to my mom. XD

At work monday morning (i can't spell her name, but Mary Anne calls her Sushi, so that's what i'll use)  Sushi greeted me, and asked how I was doing. So I answered with my default answer: Fine.  So she said: "You can chew now then?" And I said "no". Then she said: 'then what's with the fine? You're not fine.'
XD It was so funny.

That all for now.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment